Home | RUNWAY SHOWS | London Fashion Week F/W 2012 Collections
Runway Magazine : RUNWAY SHOWS

London Fashion Week F/W 2012 Collections

Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font
image

From Feb 17-22, 2012 in London, England

 

Show Schedule Autumn / Winter 2012

Please note, the provisional schedule is subject to change.

Friday 17 Feb Saturday 18 Feb Sunday 19 Feb Monday 20 Feb Tuesday 21 Feb Wednesday 22 Feb
Return to top

Friday 17th February

09:00 Antoni & Alison Courtyard Show Space
09:30 - 12:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi TBC PN
09:45 LFW Press Launch Embankment Gallery Show Space
10:30,11:30 Caroline Charles SW3 SS PN
11:00 Corrie Nielsen Courtyard Show Space
11:00 - 19:00 Orla Kiely Portico Show Space PN
12:00 Fyodor Golan Embankment Gallery Show Space FR
13:00 Bora Aksu Courtyard Show Space
13:30 - 15:30 Emilia Wickstead SW1 PN
14:00 Maria Grachvogel WC2
14:30 Zoe Jordan Embankment Gallery Show Space SS PN
15:00 Felder Felder Courtyard Show Space
16:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza Embankment Gallery Show Space
17:00 PPQ Courtyard Show Space
18:00 Basso and Brooke TBC
19:00 - 20:30 Jena.Theo Embankment Gallery Show Space PN
20:30 Central Saint Martins MA Fashion Courtyard Show Space
Return to top

Saturday 18th February

09:00 Daks Courtyard Show Space
09:30 - 11:30 Sister by Sibling Portico Show Space NG PN
10:00 Clements Ribeiro MBF
11:00 Jasper Conran Courtyard Show Space
11:30 - 13:30 Twenty8Twelve SE1 PN
12:00 Simone Rocha Embankment Gallery Show Space NG
12:00 J. JS Lee Embankment Gallery Show Space NG
13:00 Aquascutum WC2
13:30 - 15:30 Moschino Cheap And Chic W1 PN
14:00 House of Holland MBF FF
15:00 John Rocha Courtyard Show Space
15:00 - 17:00 Christopher Raeburn Portico Show Space NM NG ES PN
16:00 Kinder Aggugini Embankment Gallery Show Space
17:00 Todd Lynn Courtyard Show Space
17:30,18:30 Antipodium Embankment Gallery Show Space SS PN
18:00 Temperley London SW1
18:45,19:30 Eudon Choi Portico Show Space SS PN
19:00 Issa London Courtyard Show Space
20:00 Stella McCartney special presentation See Invitation PN
Return to top

Sunday 19th February

09:00 Margaret Howell W1
10:00 Mulberry W1
11:00 Nicole Farhi SW1
11:00 - 15:00 Richard Nicoll See Invitation PN
11:15,12:15 Craig Lawrence Portico Show Space SS PN
12:00 Marios Schwab Courtyard Show Space
13:00 J.W.Anderson Women WC2 NG
13:30 - 15:30 Thomas Tait WC2 NG PN
14:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label EC4
15:00 Unique TS Venue
15:30 - 17:30 Belstaff TBC PN
16:00 Paul Smith SW1
17:00 Jonathan Saunders TBC
17:30 - 18:30 Nasir Mazhar TS Venue NG PN
18:00 Louise Gray TS Venue FF
19:00 Matthew Williamson WC2
20:00 Acne WC2
Return to top

Monday 20th February

09:00 Peter Pilotto TS Venue
09:30 - 12:30 Sophie Hulme Portico Show Space PN
10:00 Antonio Berardi WC1
11:00 Pringle of Scotland SW1
12:00 Christopher Kane EC4
13:00 Michael van der Ham TS Venue NG
14:00 Erdem SE1
14:30 - 16:30 Fred Butler Portico Show Space PN
15:00 Mark Fast Courtyard Show Space
16:00 Burberry Prorsum See Invitation
17:00 Fashion East TS Venue
18:00 Giles WC2
19:00 Osman Courtyard Show Space
19:00,19:30 Christian Blanken Embankment Gallery Show Space SS PN
20:00 McQ Alexander McQueen See Invitation
Return to top

Tuesday 21st February

09:00 Mary Katrantzou TS Venue FF
09:30,10:15 Peter Jensen Portico Show Space SS PN
10:00 David Koma Courtyard Show Space NG
10:30 Anya Hindmarch W1 PN
11:00 Roksanda Ilincic SW1
12:00 Holly Fulton Courtyard Show Space NG
12:30 - 14:30 Dion Lee Portico Show Space PN
13:00 Emilio de la Morena Embankment Gallery Show Space
14:00 Meadham Kirchhoff TS Venue
14:00 - 17:00 Bally & Central Saint Martins Collaboration 2012 W1 PN
15:00 Ashish Courtyard Show Space
16:30 Aminaka Wilmont Courtyard Show Space
16:30 - 19:30 Tata-Naka Portico Show Space PN
17:30 Ozwald Boateng Embankment Gallery Show Space
18:15 KTZ Courtyard Show Space

Return to top

Wednesday 22nd February - Menswear

09:00 J.W.Anderson Men WC2 NM
09:45 Martine Rose Portico Show Space SS PN
10:00 - 13:00 Gieves & Hawkes WC2 - Navy Board Rooms PN
10:30 MAN TM Venue
11:15 Christopher Shannon Courtyard Show Space NM
12:15 Topman Design TM Venue
13:00 - 17:00 NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men Installations TBC PN
13:15 Lou Dalton Portico Show Space NM SS PN
14:00 James Long Courtyard Show Space FF
15:00 E. Tautz TBC PN
16:00 Oliver Spencer Courtyard Show Space
17:00 Matthew Miller Portico Show Space SS PN
18:00 RAKE W1
Share Runway Magazine
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Google Buzz Share to LinkedIn Email This Article Print This Article Switch to Plain Text Subscribe to the Runway Magazine Feed
RUNWAY TV
Rate this Runway Article
0
Runway Magazine Tags
No tags for this article
Runway Teen